Monday, May 12, 2014

Here's a Happy...

Hello again! I'm soooo excited to share another card design using my Eat Cake Graphics stamps!!!

This stamp is called "Kati Ann has something to say." Isn't she the cutest little thing you've ever seen!!!!

I added a "Party Hat with Dots", a "Round Balloon" and "Wobbly Balloon" to make the card "birthday" festive. The sentiment - "Here's a Happy"'s one of those gotta have stamps! can do sooooo much with it! Heck..just stamping it alone works. :)

If you wanna know the details on how I created my card...hop on over on the Eat Cake Graphics Blog A Sprinkling of Samples and Techniques.

Holly (owner and artist of all these fantastical images) is so clever! I seriously want to collect every single stamp she has. Yep...they're that much fun!!! Go take a look for yourself HERE.

Thanks for vising my blog!

1 comment:

Jingle said...

This is so adorable!!! I love it! It's happy making!